COVID LEVEL 3 – Our online store is open and we are now delivering. Enjoy an exclusive DIY spa gift with Aspect Dr skincare!

Privacy Policy

THE FACE PLACE PRIVACY POLICY

Here at The Face Place, we respect the privacy of all our users, so we comply with the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 (Act) when dealing with your personal information (your address, your birth date, email address etc) and the below clauses outline how we collect, use, disclose and protect your personal information.  

USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will only use your personal information in the following situations: 

  • To provide services and products to you
  • To market our services and products to you
  • To conduct surveys so that we can provide better services and products to you
  • To undertake credit checks (if necessary) 
  • To bill you and collect money that you may owe us (including authorising and processing credit card transactions
  • To respond to any communications from you
  • To protect and/or enforce our legal rights and interests (including defending any claim)
  • For any other purpose expressly authorised by you or the Act 

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

As part of our confidentiality agreement, we won’t disclose your personal information to anyone other than yourself. 

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

We will take reasonable steps to make sure your personal information does not get misused, lost or caught up in unauthorised activities. At any time if you would like to access or correct your personal information, please contact us and we will make sure we look into your request and if its reasonable and in accordance with the Act, we will provide you with your personal information or make a correction of such information. 

It’s highly likely that you’ve provided us with your personal information over the internet, so if this is the case, although we take steps to make sure we have a secure internet connection and website, the provision of your information over the internet is at your own risk. Sometimes we may also post links to other websites, if you click these links you have now left our website and the owner of that website will have its own privacy policy, so you’ll have to check that out if you are providing personal information on that website. And lastly, here at The Face Place we are ever evolving, so we reserve the right to change this Policy at any time.

Product Restricted

Note: This poduct is only available to clients who have had an Initial Skin Consultation with us in the past 12 months.

Please Login / Register to purchase or book a Skin Consultation with us

Takapuna Car Park

Toka Puia AT Carpark has just opened at 15 Northcroft Street and we recommend this as the closest option. This is Pay by Plate or by app and $1 per hour.

We also suggest parking on Northcroft Street or Anzac Street using AT Pay & Display.

Anzac Street Carpark offers Pay & Display parking as well as monthly parking leases with casual parking from $1.

First 2 hours – $1 per hour
Hours thereafter – $2 per hour

Monday – Saturday 6pm – 8am No Charge
Sunday and Public Holidays- No Charge
Motorcycle and Mobility parking P180 – No Charge

Britomart Car Park

Currently this car park is offering 2 hours' free parking with a receipt of $50 or more from a Britomart store (such as The Face Place). We also recommend using the valet parking option at Britomart Car Park.

The Central Valet drop-off point is located on the corner of Gore and Tyler Streets, opposite Takutai Square. Drive in via the entrance on Gore Street, where you’ll be greeted by a friendly valet concierge. Just leave your engine running, take your ticket and off you go. Cars dropped here will be valet parked for you at Britomart Car Park. You can retrieve your car at any time by taking your valet ticket to Britomart Car Park Reception on the corner of Britomart Place and Scene Lane.

Valet parking is $20* for two hours (includes parking charges) $5 each additional half-hour to a daily maximum of $45 (to midnight). You just drop off your car and pick up a ticket, without the hassle of finding a parking space. It is available from 10am-8pm.